Beauty

THE ALL NATURAL OIL EVERY AFRICAN WOMAN MUST KNOW ABOUT

 

Palm Kernel oil can either be dark brown (black) or light yellow (or clear). The difference in the colour stems from the extraction process. The oil extracted via the cold press method is light yellow or clear, while the traditional heating method produces the dark brown coloured oil. In Nigeria, the most commonly found Palm Kernel oil is the dark brown.

Palm Kernel oil is rich in lauric and myristic fatty acids. These give the oil antibiotic qualities and enhances the absorption of the oil into the skin and hair.

Benefits of this Natural Oil are explained in the video.

Thanks for watching

 

 

 

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

1
Something is wrong. Response takes too long or there is JS error. Press Ctrl+Shift+J or Cmd+Shift+J on a Mac.
To Top
Shares